Congratulations 2019-20 Student Award Winners!
Each year, Moraine Park Technical College recognizes the hard work and academic achievement of students throughout the year, and despite the shortened time on campus, this year had no shortage of exceptional accomplishments.
Congratulations to all of the 2019-20 Student Award winners!
First | Last | City | Award |
Maurice | Artiles Tramsen | Campbellsport | Meritorious Service |
Walker | Beitz | Marshall | Campus Impact |
Brian | Blankenheim | Fond du Lac | Meritorious Service |
Jason | Blonigen | Fond du Lac | Meritorious Service |
Logan | Brue | Hubertus | Technical Achievement |
Tanner | Bury | West Bend | Meritorious Service |
William | Butzlaff | Kewaskum | Technical Achievement |
Ana Cristy | Chavez | Fond du Lac | Meritorious Service |
Hannah | Chipman | LaValle | Finalist – Student Ambassador |
Dylan | Coomer | Waubeka | Meritorious Service |
Dylan | Coomer | Waubeka | Technical Achievement |
McKenzie | Croce | Colgate | Meritorious Service |
Debra | Davis | Ripon | Meritorious Service |
Sergio | DeLaCruz | Beaver Dam | Campus Impact |
Cheyanne | DiPaola | Lomira | Meritorious Service |
Enleigh | Dobyns-Schuetter | Fond du Lac | Meritorious Service |
EnLeigh | Dobyns-Schuetter | Fond du Lac | Finalist – Student of the Year |
Kyle | Doering | Watertown | Campus Impact |
Austin | Duller | Germantown | Meritorious Service |
Taylor | Dynes | Hartford | Meritorious Service |
Brittany | Enderle | Mayville | Meritorious Service |
Allyson | Engel | Beaver Dam | Finalist – Student of the Year |
Amber | Fetterly | Fredonia | Campus Impact |
Anthony | Fiore | Waupun | Campus Impact |
Nathan | Flood | Fond du Lac | Technical Achievement |
Jarrod | Grahl | Eden | Meritorious Service |
Mollea | Greylord | Fond du Lac | Leadership & Service |
Jamie | Haas | Beaver Dam | Meritorious Service |
Melissa | Haase | Beaver Dam | Meritorious Service |
Harold | Haney | Rosendale | Meritorious Service |
Chad | Hansen | Plymouth | Meritorious Service |
Hannah | Hansen | Fond du Lac | Meritorious Service |
Jordan | Hartley | Kewaskum | Technical Achievement |
Brett | Hebert | Fond du Lac | Campus Impact |
Mason | Heeringa | Friesland | Technical Achievement |
Cortland | Henning | Fond du Lac | Leadership & Service |
Cortland | Henning | Fond du Lac | Finalist – Student Ambassador |
Jared | Hoffman | Eldorado | Technical Achievement |
Noah | Jacobi | Rubicon | Meritorious Service |
Shayenne | Jaffke | Hartford | Campus Impact |
Amanda | Jeske | Random Lake | Finalist – Student Ambassador |
Trent | Kehl | Hustisford | Technical Achievement |
Michael | Kier | West Bend | Technical Achievement |
Victoria | Kimbro | Rio | Finalist – Student Ambassador |
Ann | Koepsell | Mayville | Finalist – Student Ambassador |
Alex | Krause | Fond du Lac | Meritorious Service |
Shane | Kusak | Beaver Dam | Meritorious Service |
Morgan | Laiken | Cedarburg | Meritorious Service |
Davi | Lamb | Oshkosh | Meritorious Service |
Jody | Link | Slinger | Meritorious Service |
Emma | Long | West Bend | Meritorious Service |
Tom | Martin | Fond du Lac | Campus Impact |
Dillon | Meyer | Mount Calvary | Meritorious Service |
William | Millard | Fond du Lac | Meritorious Service |
Ashton | Mislivecek | Hillsboro | Campus Impact |
Ashton | Mislivecek | Hillsboro | Technical Achievement |
Abby | Muenchow | Horicon | Leadership & Service |
Jack | Nytes | Cascade | Meritorious Service |
Joshua | Oldenhoff | Neosho | Technical Achievement |
William | Overton | West Bend | Technical Achievement |
Nicole | Peterson | Eldorado | Meritorious Service |
Heather | Petrin | Germantown | Meritorious Service |
Caitlin | Pieper | Burnett | Meritorious Service |
Sean | Pierret | Hartford | Meritorious Service |
Leah | Pietrangelo | West Bend | Meritorious Service |
Kevin | Piotrowski | Kewaskum | Recipient – Student of the Year |
Kevin | Piotrowski | Kewaskum | Technical Achievement |
Nathan | Polcyn | Green Lake | Meritorious Service |
Ryan | Prochnow | Campbellsport | Meritorious Service |
Luke | Pulvermacher | Princeton | Leadership & Service |
Luke | Pulvermacher | Princeton | Technical Achievement |
Christine | Quant | Port Washington | Meritorious Service |
Nathan | Radtke | Darien | Meritorious Service |
Samuel | Ramirez | Eden | Meritorious Service |
Gretchen | Rauls | Fond du Lac | Meritorious Service |
Gretchen | Rauls | Fond du Lac | Finalist – Student of the Year |
Manuel | Reyes | Hartford | Meritorious Service |
Susie | Rodencal | Fond du Lac | Campus Impact |
Kileen | Rosenberg | Theresa | Meritorious Service |
Katrina | Schmidt | West Bend | Meritorious Service |
Allie | Schroeder | Fond du Lac | Meritorious Service |
Timothy | Schroeder | North Fond du Lac | Meritorious Service |
Alannis | Schultz | Columbus | Meritorious Service |
David | Sella | Wales | Leadership & Service |
Cody | Sheck | Sheboygan | Technical Achievement |
Lauryn | Slade | Hartford | Campus Impact |
Isaac | Smith | Berlin | Technical Achievement |
Kari | Stone | Random Lake | Meritorious Service |
Koy | Straks | Waupun | Leadership & Service |
Tieraney | Swangstu | Waupun | Meritorious Service |
Carson | Thewis | Mellen | Technical Achievement |
Alex | Tischendorf | Kewaskum | Leadership & Service |
Alex | Tischendorf | Kewaskum | Finalist – Student of the Year |
Dylan | Tongusi | Hartford | Campus Impact |
Nicole | Toombs | Ripon | Meritorious Service |
Kyle | Toth | Kewaskum | Meritorious Service |
Barbara | Turner | Beaver Dam | Leadership & Service |
Haley | Van Raden | West Bend | Recipient – Student Ambassador |
Brisa | Vasquez-Contreras | Allenton | Campus Impact |
Emily | Vick | Beaver Dam | Meritorious Service |
Renee | Vnuk-urhman | Campbellsport | Campus Impact |
Justin | Wagner | West Bend | Campus Impact |
Abby | Walker | Oshkosh | Meritorious Service |
Nathen | Wegner | Cambria | Campus Impact |
Josh | Wolf | West Bend | Campus Impact |
Student Senate leadership recognition included:
Abby Muenchow | Beaver Dam president |
Koy Straks | Beaver Dam vice president |
Caitlin Pieper | Beaver Dam secretary |
Justin Wagner | Fond du Lac president |
Mollea Greylord | Fond du Lac vice president |
Maurice Artiles | Fond du Lac secretary |
Cortlan Henning | community manager |
Anthony Fiore | West Bend president |
Lauryn Slade | West Bend vice president |
Brisa Vasquez | West Bend secretary |
Student Government leadership for District Student Government (DSG) and Wisconsin Student Government (WSG) are:
Koy Straks | DSG President |
Tom Martin | DSG vice president |
Trina Anderson | DSG parliamentarian |
Nicole Nowicki | DSG secretary |
Queenie Weesen | WSG governor |
Barbara Turner | WSG lt. governor |